Official Selection 2017

 

Questo slideshow richiede JavaScript.

 

  • “3 FRIENDS” Director: Michael Moody Culpepper Short
  • “8:30” Director: Laura Nasmyth Feature
  • “237NP” Directors: Ricardo Pérez & Óscar Brais Revaldería Short
  • “A LITTLE MEMORY” Director: Nancy Wennan Zhang Animation
  • “ALL THE WORLD IS A STAGE” Director: Hannes Rall Animation
  • “A REASON TO FIGHT” Director: Alessandro Baccini Feature
  • “ALCOHOLIST” Director: Lucas Pavetto Feature
  • “ALONG THE RIVER” Director: Daniele Nicolosi Short
  • “AMBER – I AM MY OWN” Director: Johan Anders Bergqvist Feature
  • “AMERICAN FANGO” Director: Gabriele Altobelli Feature
  • “ANOTHER HOUSE OF PAIN” Author: Nino Del Pesco Original Song
  • “AWESOME BEETLE’S COLORS” Director: Indra Sproge Animation
  • “AYNY – MY SECOND EYE” Director: Ahmad Saleh Animation
  • “BACKSTORY” Director: Joschka Laukeninks Short
  • “BAD FRANK” Director: Anthony Germinario Feature
  • “BAGGAGE MAN” Directors: Matthias Gerding & Dennis Colquhoun Music Video
  • “BANDIDOS AND BALENTES” Director: Fabio Mulas Feature
  • “BLACK SANDS” Director: Isidoro Ventura P Short
  • “BLANK” Director: Sarah Blaßkiewitz Feature
  • “BLOOD MOON” Director: Kenneth Kokin Feature
  • “BORN FROM THE BLOOD” Director: Mauro Aragoni Short
  • “BRETT AND THE CITY” Director: Darren Mallett Web Series Pilot
  • “BUCK” Director: Bernhard Wenger Short
  • “BUDDY” Director: Niels Bourgonje Short
  • “BUILDING NO.13” Director: Amir Gholami Short
  • “BURLESQUE EXTRAVAGANZA” Director: Grace Hall Documentary
  • “BY ITS LITTLE WINGS” Director: Kaveh Marhamati Short
  • “CARVINA” Director: Luca Marcionelli aka Marc Lucas Short
  • “CHIKA, THE DOG IN THE GHETTO Director: Sandra Schießl Animation
  • “CIRCUIT BREAKERS” Director: Grant Pierce Leister Web Series Pilot
  • “COLD BREATH” Director: Abbas Raziji Feature
  • “COMMITTED” Director: Terry Ziegelman Fan Film
  • “CONCRETE AND CRASHPADS: Stunts in New York” Directors: Stephen Koepfer – Matthew Kaplowitz Documentary
  • “COUNT ON ME” Director: David Casademunt Animation
  • “COUNTER ACT” Director: Affolter Short
  • “COWBOYS & INDIANS” Director: Emilia Ruiz Short
  • “DARK RESONANCE” Director: Jerry Keys Feature
  • “DAUGHTER OF THE LAKE” Director: Ozlem Altingoz Short
  • “DAY RELEASE” Director: Geoffrey Cowper Feature
  • “DEAD CERTAIN” Director: Hendrik Faller Feature
  • “DEGREE OF SEPARATION” Director: Kyahl Anderson Short
  • “DIE TRACHT” Director: Fritz v. Eichhorn Feature
  • “DON RUPERTO” Director: Irma Orozco Animation
  • “DOWNUNDER” Director: Fernando Gonzalez Short
  • “DRAGON CIRCLE” Director: Gertrud Schulte Westenberg Documentary
  • “DRIBBLING DREAMS” Director: Varun Tandon Documentary
  • “DRIVEN” Director: Johannes Bachmann Short
  • “EMBERS” Director: Steven Renso Feature
  • “EMOTIONA STATE” Director: Dedi Felman Short
  • “ENERGYCUP” Director: Piotr Wieczorek Commercial
  • “EVERWAKE” Director: Andrea Navicella Non Original Feature Script
  • “FAUK MY LIFE” Director: Stephanie Neroes Web Series Pilot
  • “FIRE WATER EARTH AIR AND TIME” Director: Maria Reinhardt-Szyba Short
  • “FLYING” Director: Marcus Hanisch Short
  • “FLYTRAP” Director: Stephen David Brooks Feature
  • “FOOD FIRST” Director: Pol Ponsarnau Short
  • “FOR A GOOD TIME” Director: Aemilia Scott Short
  • “FORCE-FULLL IMAGINATION” Director: Jim Eimmerman Fan Film
  • “FRAGILE BEAUTY, A Visual Journey” Director: Wendy Stuart Kaplan Documentary
  • “FREEZE” Director: Nelicia Low Short
  • “GOLIATH” Director: LOÏC BARCHÉ Short
  • “GORCHLACH – The Legend Of Cordelia” Director: Fabio Cento TV Series Pilot
  • “HAPPENS ALL THE TIME” Director: Joel Knain Short
  • “HEAR THE SILENCE” Director: Ed Ehrenberg Feature
  • “HEAVENKID” Director: Derrick, Yung-Te, Wu Animation
  • “HENRY” Director: Philipp Fussenegger Feature
  • “HER SON” Director: Katharina WollKatharina Woll Short
  • “HEROES MANUFACTURED” Director: Yaron Betan Documentary
  • “HILDE” Director: Felix Knoche Short
  • “HITMAN: CHIMERA” Director: David Wayman Fan Film
  • “HOOKED” Director: Luca Vecchi TV Series Pilot
  • “I WANT TO FLY” Director: Maria Ibrahimova Documentary
  • “IL PADRINO DEL BANDITO GIULIANO” Director: Leva Lykos Documentary
  • “IN A LONELY PLACE” Director: Davide Montecchi Feature
  • “IN EXILE” Director: Alexander Kurilov Animation
  • “INJUSTICE FOR ALL” Director: Danny Mooney Fan Film
  • “IN SELLA A UNA BIANCHI BLU” Writer: Andrea Vicentini Original Feat. Script
  • “INNER ME” Director: Antonio Spanò Documentary
  • “INVADERS WEB SERIES ANGIES’ LOGS” Director: Mark Cabaroy Web Series Pilot
  • “JA JATIN” Director: Raghuveer Singh Feature
  • “JAZZ IN CLAYPOLE” Directors: Marcelo Montero & Marcelo Montero Documentary
  • JIMBO” Director: Rodrigo Zanforlin Short
  • “JULIA” Director: Carlo Perassi Short
  • “KARMA” Director: Peter Zhaoyu Zhou Animation
  • “KARMAACCOUNT” Director: Lukas Klaschinski Commercial
  • “KINGDOM OF GLADIATORS” Director: Stefano Milla Feature
  • “KING GRANDPA” Director: Martin Grau Short
  • “KUNIO” Author: Banksia Lebel Original Feature Script
  • “LA DECISIÓN DE JULIA” Director: Norberto Lopez Amado Feature
  • “LAST CALL LENNY” Director: Julien Lasseur Short
  • “LATE BLOSSOM BLUES” Director: Wolfgang Pfoser- Almer Documentary
  • “LEFT 4 DEAD” Director: Daniele Bellucci Fan Film
  • “LETTER TO GOD” Director: Maria Ibrahimova Short
  • “LIFE IS HORRIBLE” Director: Rachel Zhou Web Series Pilot
  • “LIFTER” Director: Selkin Fedor Short
  • “LIKE” Director: Giulio Manicardi Short
  • “LILA CHENEY-I WILL STEAL YOUR HEART” Director: Arvin Bautista Fan Film
  • “LOOP” Director: Paul Gabriel Cornacchia Short
  • “LOST FACE” Director: Sean Meehan Short
  • “LOST IN THE WHITE” Director: Alessio Cuboni Short
  • “METUBE 2 – AUGUST SINGS CARMINA BURANA” Music Video
  • “MIND YOUR BODY” Director: Silke C. Engler Short
  • “MISIRLOU” Director: Trevor Simms Feature
  • “MOUSSE” Director: John Hellberg Feature
  • “MY BAKERY BLOSSOM” Director: Michel Vriten Short
  • “MY BEAUTIFUL HOME” Director: Romain Vakilitabar 360 VR Video
  • “MY LIFE FOR IRELAND” Director: Kieron J. Walsh Short
  • “MY MILE” Director: Jhonattan Ardila Short
  • “NEXT” Director: Elena Brodach Short
  • “NOT FUNNY” Director: Katharina Woll Commercial
  • “NOWHERE” Director: Mathieu van den Berk 360 VR Video
  • “OCCASUS” Director: Petja Pulkrabek Short
  • “ONE LAST DANCE” Director: Luke Losey Short
  • “ONE THING LEFT TO DO” Director: Shane Sweeney Feature
  • “ONE PM” Director: Kevin Wu Fan Film
  • “OTHER WORLD” Director: Sandro Japaridze Short
  • “OUR NICE SATURDAY NIGHTS” Director: Davide Cancila Short
  • “OUR WONDERFUL NATURE – THE COMMON CHAMELEON” Director: Tomer Eshed Animation
  • “OVER PRESSURE” Director: Sebastian Binder, Sebastian Fred Schirmer Documentary
  • “PALEONTOLOGY” Director: Pablo Callisaya Short
  • “PAWO” Director: Marvin Litwak Feature
  • “PECHORIN” Director: Roman Khrushch Feature
  • “PERCEPTIONS” Director: Danny Malin Short
  • “PIU’ ACCECANTE DELLA NOTTE” Director: Diego Bonuccelli Short
  • “PRIA” Director: Yudho Aditya Short
  • “PUBLIC INTIMACY” Director: Luciana Canton Feature
  • “RAILMENT” Director: Shunsaku Hayashi Animation
  • “RAIN” Director: Mohammad Javad Salehi Short
  • “RAPITO” Director: Marco Lamanna Web Series Pilot
  • “RAY” Director: RAFAEL PAVÓN 360 VR Video
  • “REMOVED” Director: Nathanael Matanick Short
  • “RESURRECTION TIME CONSPIRACY” Writer Jim Carroll Orig. Feature Script
  • “RISKY GAME” Directors: STEFAN PLEPP & CHRISTINE KABISCH Short
  • “ROCOCO NEURON” Directors: Narichika Otod & Wataru Yanagida Short
  • “RUAH” Director: Flurin Giger Short
  • “RUBRUM” Director: Irman Thiessen Short
  • “RULE OF NATURE” Director: Dieter Primig Documentary
  • “SCOOTER ACCIDENT” Director: Philipp Käßbohrer Music Video
  • “SIGHT OF THE SOUND” Director: Arvin Bautista Music Video
  • “SILENCE” Director: Dejan Mrkic Short
  • “SLIPAWAY” Directors: Julia Butler & Daniel Mentz Feature
  • “SOMEONE LIVED” Director: Lorenzo Zenobi Short
  • “SOMETHING ABOUT SILENCE” Director: Patrick Buhr Animation
  • “SON” Director: Konstantinos Sampanis Short
  • “SORRY GUYS” Director: Stefan Aretz Feature
  • “SPAWN: THE RECALL” Director: Michael Paris Fan Film
  • “SPRINT TO THE PAST” Director: Selkin Fedor Short
  • “STORY FOR AN EMPTY THEATRE” Directors: Aleksandr Balagura & Cesare Bedogne Documentary
  • “STREAM OF DOUBTS” Director: Joseph Catte Short
  • “STUBBORN BOY” Director: Moritz Krämer Feature
  • “SWEET MADDIE STONE” Director: Brady Hood Short
  • “TANGO ON THE BALCONY” Director: Minos Papas Short
  • “TATA” Director: Markus E. Müller Short
  • “TEDDY BOY” Director: Sean J.S. Jourdan Feature
  • “TEMPUS TORMENTUM” Director: James Rewucki Feature
  • “THE ALAN DIMENTION” Director: Jac Clinch Animation
  • “THE BATHTUB” Director: Tim Ellrich Short
  • “THE BLOCK “Director: Nadine Boller Documentary
  • “THE CHASE” Director: Lawrence Ribeiro Short
  • “THE CHILDREN SEND THEIR REGARDS” Director: Patricia Josefine Marchart Documentary
  • “THE COMPASS OF THE SEVEN SEAS” Director: Alessio Fracchia Fan Film
  • “THE CROW Shreds of Memories” Director: Pietro Cinieri Fan Film
  • “THE EVIL” Director: CARLON HARDT Music Video
  • “THE HOSTAGE” Director: Lynda Bartnik Short
  • “THE ISLANDS AND THE WHALES” Director: Mike Day Documentary
  • “THE LONG DISTANCE” Director: Daniel Andreas Sager Documentary
  • “THE LONG ISLAND WOLF” Director: Julien Lasseur Short
  • “THE MAN WITH THE RAZOR” Writer: Joe Vignola Original Feature Script
  • “THE MANLIEST MAN” Director: Anuj Gulati Short
  • “THE NEW NEIGHBORS” Director: L. Filippo Santaniello Original Short Script
  • “THE POLYPHONY OF TOUCH” Director: Thomas Kuhn Music Video
  • “THE RED LACES” Director: Simone Valentini Short
  • “THE ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS TOY STORY Director: Raymond Montemayor Fan Film
  • THE SHOE MAKER PAGES..” Directors: Girum Ermiyas Gebreselassie – Elias Hailmariam Tefera Short
  • “THE SLIDER” Director: Carlo Fusco Feature
  • “THE SO-SO YOU DON’T KNOW” Director: Marlene Rhein Trailer
  • “THE UNWILLING” Director: Jonathan Heap Feature
  • “THE VALLEY BELOW” Director: Joel Hofmann Animation
  • “THIS SIDE OF NOWHERE” Director: Christian Schröter Feature
  • “THOU SHALT NOT LIE” Director: Sascha Zimmermann Short
  • “TILL DEATH DO US PART” Director: Alexander Schulz Short
  • “TOMMY” Director: Andrea Navicella Short
  • “TOMORROW” Director: Nicolas Alcalò Music Video
  • “TRASPARENTE” Director: Gigi Tufano Music Video
  • “TRELLEBELLE UKULELE ORCHESTRA” Director: Michael Wall 360 VR Video
  • “TWO SOLDIERS” Director: Paul Hoffmann Feature
  • “UMG “Alba Boreale” Director: Erika Errante Music Video
  • “UNA BELLISSIMA BUGIA” Director: Lorenzo Santoni Short
  • “UNCLE VASSYA” Director: Robert Schulzmann Documentary
  • “UNDER THE ROSE” Director: Josué Ramos Feature
  • “UNLEAVENED BREAD” Director: Wilfried Méance Short
  • “VAIN: THIS PARTY SUCKS” Director: Maggie F. Levin 360 VR Video
  • “VALENTIN” Director: Ingrid Hübscher Short
  • “VALENTINA” Director: Maximilian Feldmann Documentary
  • “VENDETTA!” Director: Joe Vignola Music Video
  • “WALKING HOME” Director: Max Richert Short
  • “WALKTHROUGH” Author: Aurora Rochez Original Song
  • “WE COULD HAVE, WE SHOULD HAVE, WE DIDN’T..” Director: David M. Lorenz Short
  • “WEDDED OR BACHELOR?” Directors: Cristina Piernas & Victoria Ruiz Short
  • “WHERE HAVE THE FLOWERS GONE” Director: Sin-hong Chan Animation
  • “YOU ARE EVERYTHING” Director: Lena Geller Feature
  • “Z-AREA” Director: Marco Lamanna TV Series Pilot
  • “ZERO” Director: Riccardo Badolato Web Series Pilot
  • “ZERO-G” Director: Jannis Lenz Documentary
  • “ZUKA VLAST” Directors: Sergio Candanedo & Carlos Guijarro Music Video